top of page
Champs and Prizes.png
Rankings Icon.png
THE RANKINGS

Start by earning an Online Tavern Ranking by finishing in the Top 30 at one of seven Online venues. Play more games and earn a spot on the Online National Ranking, and earn Bankroll Winnings to place you onto the Monthly Bankroll leaderboard.

Online Tavern Rank

Each Online Tavern has its own Ranking (the average of your Top 15 scores)

Online National Rank

Compete Nationally against players from across the country (the average of your Top 30 scores at all Online Taverns)

Bankroll Leaderboard

Players are also ranked by the amount of their Virtual Winnings each month

Beer Icon.png
Qualifiers
CHAMPIONSHIP EVENTS

Over $25,000 in prizes awaits! Compete daily to earn rankings for our Championship events below. Here's how to qualify:

OnlineTOCmed.png

Any Top 3 finish in a Live or Online tournament during the previous month

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO!

TavernChampion_2020-1.png

Top 30% ranked in each Online Tavern*

All Online Taverns have an online Tavern Championship!

*=from each quarterly ranking

Build Your Bankroll Championship-1.png

Top 30% in Virtual Winnings from the monthly Bankroll Leaderboard

Online Quarterly Championship-1.png

Top 30 ranked in each Online Tavern*

Top 30% of National Online Ranking*

Top 16 from each monthly Bankroll event*

*=from each monthly ranking/event in a Quarter

PLEASE NOTE: Qualifications through Online play are credited to your WTP Online Account. Please log in, click the PLAY NOW button, and go to the Online Lobby. There, you can click on the Account tab, and click Show Tickets to see what you have qualified for.

If you have qualified for the Online TOC via Top 3 finish in a live, in-person WTP game the previous month, your ticket will be manually added a few days before the event.

If you qualified for the Online TOC through LIVE in-person play but do NOT have an Online account (VERIFY - CLICK HERE - UPDATED 11/13/23), you must create one and request your ticket.

 

IMPORTANT: All requests for tickets through new accounts MUST BE MADE by 5pm ET on Wednesday, November 15th - otherwise, you may not be able to play!

Prize Info
$ icon.png
THE PRIZES

WSOP seats, gift cards, National seats, and medallions - oh my! With over $25,000 awarded every year, there are tons of prizes to compete for.

NOTE: The monthly Online TOC Champion (winner takes all) earns a $500 WSOP Package!

TavernChampion_2020-1.png
Online Tavern Championships

1st place: National Champ Finals seat, Tavern Champ Medallion

2nd place: National Semifinals seat

3rd place: National Semifinals seat

4th place: National Semifinals seat

5th place: National Semifinals seat

6th place: National Semifinals seat

7th place: National Semifinals seat

8th place: National Semifinals seat

9th place: National Semifinals seat

10th place: National Semifinals seat

Build Your Bankroll Championship-1.png
Monthly Bankroll Championships

1st place: $500 WSOP Package, Bankroll Medallion

2nd place: $200 Gift Card, Medallion

3rd place: $100 Gift Card, Medallion

4th place: $75 Gift Card, Medallion

5th place: $50 Gift Card, Medallion

6th thru 8th place: $25 Gift Card, Medallion

9th thru 16th place: Medallion

The Top 16 also earn seats to the quarterly National Online Championships!

Online Quarterly Championship-1.png
Online National Championships

1st place: $1,000 WSOP Package, Online Championship Medallion

2nd place: $500 WSOP Package, Medallion

3rd place: $200 Gift Card, Medallion

4th place: $175 Gift Card, Medallion

5th place: $150 Gift Card, Medallion

6th place: $125 Gift Card, Medallion

7th - 8th place: $100 Gift Card, Medallion

9th thru 11th place: $75 Gift Card, Medallion

12th thru 14th place: $50 Gift Card, Medallion

15th - 16th place: $25 Gift Card, Medallion

The Season Points Champion at each Online Tavern will also receive an SPC medallion!

Winners
THE WINNERS

See our monthly and quarterly champions and winners below!

For a list of 2020, 2021, and 2022 winners, CLICK HERE!

Build Your Bankroll Championship-1.png
WTP ONLINE MAIN LOGO.png
Build Your Bankroll Championship-1.png
Monthly Bankroll Championships (January)
Online Season Points Champions (November-January Quarter)
Monthly Bankroll Championships (February)

WINNER: ACEgrand - Ann Martin
 

2. Smiley77 - Christopher Miles
3. JakeHd - John Santa Maria
4. Ericw2676 - Eric Witkowski
5. lumber557 - Don Guiton
6. chromeguy - David Parks
7. BINGO101 - Michael Byczynski
8. MsDMs - Donna Snedecor
9. tpm81 - Thomas Mann
10. TeeC - Teresa Castaldo
11. Pitmaster123 - Larry Davis
12. pokerindaACE - Michael Bakaysa, Jr.
13. NEPHEW900 - Andre Brown
14. Pokerlady43 - Roberta Roberts
15. tcb1969cf - Tim Bloedorn
16. Sammyb - Bryan Boyd

NOONERZ: mafeon15 (Cin Bickel)

DAY DRINKERS: rgsay (Rance Strausbaugh)

HANNAH'S: kirkglimp1 (Kirk Glimp)

TWISTED RIVER: THUNDER1890 (Dave George)

LATE NIGHT MUCK: rgsay (Rance Strausbaugh)

ALLIGATOR BAR: Cardinal316 (David Williams, Jr.)

WEEKEND WARRIOR: mafeon15 (Cin Bickel)

WINNER: geomorgan - George Morgan
 

2. rgsay - Rance Strausbaugh
3. Garlicki52 - John Garlicki
4. niksheken - Kenny Hall
5. SEA - Sharon Adawin
6. timebomb - John Witzgall
7. LetsDance - Susan Kinsinger
8. Eyesofshiva - Jennifer Garlicki
9. Jglenn37 - Jeff Carter
10. EJS100 - Ellen Stucker
11. corkscrew - Don Bull
12. JKSAMS - John Sams
13. SandyM47 - Sandra McMahon
14. Rbush7- Rich Bush
15. millarr - Rich Millar
16. kirkglimp1 - Kirk Glimp

TavernChampion_2020-1.png
Online Quarterly Championship-1.png
Build Your Bankroll Championship-1.png
Online Tavern Champions (February Events)
Quarterly National Online Championship (Nov-Jan)
Monthly Bankroll Championships (March)

NOONERZ: Wildcard (Sandra Sturdavant)

DAY DRINKERS: Jglenn37 (Jeff Carter)

HANNAH'S: oldbay71 (Rob Notrica)

TWISTED RIVER: cwwcats (Carolyn White)

LATE NIGHT MUCK: brooklynboy (Sandy Golando)

ALLIGATOR BAR: Wildcard (Sandra Sturdavant)

WEEKEND WARRIOR: ValJewell (Valerie Jewell)

WINNER: Fleetwood - Martin Mlodozeniec
 

2. Scrappledad - Phillip Kruhm
3. THUNDER1890 - Dave George
4. ToeJoe - Larry Farley
5. gary - Gary Garcia
6. kirkglimp1 - Kirk Glimp
7. jmbvegas2 - Jeannette Bloedorn
8. Garlicki52 - John Garlicki
9. crusher732 - Thomas Lorenc
10. geomorgan - George Morgan
11. PlaceWin - Peggy Brown
12. dsrushtime - Dwayne Shartzer
13. Jglenn37 - Jeff Carter
14. Goldmama - Olympia Parks
15. nj6841 - Carol Willard
16. Bird33 - Jeff Hunt

WINNER: Gman1956 - Gary Thurmond
 

2. dcowboys - Patrick Kelly
3. crusher732 - Thomas Lorenc
4. dawn2k - Dawn Smith
5. THUNDER1890 - Dave George
6. viculp - Vic Culp
7. halfpints - Debra Sullivan
8. Pokerlady43 - Roberta Roberts
9. Fleetwood - Martin Mlodozeniec
10. Cathy529 - Cathy Kubeny
11. Votech44 - Lucas Miller
12. Goldmama - Olympia Parks
13. BfloGene - Eugene Mlodozeniec
14. Silk19596 - Patricia Baress
15. Jglenn37 - Jeff Carter
16. katrinal - Katrina Scanlon-Ludwigsen

Build Your Bankroll Championship-1.png
WTP ONLINE MAIN LOGO.png
Build Your Bankroll Championship-1.png
Monthly Bankroll Championships (April)
Online Season Points Champions (February-April Quarter)
Monthly Bankroll Championships (May)

WINNER: parlayguy - Robert Gilbert
 

2. Carterlyfe - LaChad Alford
3. Tinam514 - Tina Mebane
4. Smiley77 - Christopher Miles
5. RodSams - Rod Sams
6. lumber557 - Don Guiton
7. Pokerlady43 - Roberta Roberts
8. Bird33 - Jeff Hunt
9. geomorgan - George Morgan
10. rtjohn63 - Reggie Johnson
11. ToeJoe - Larry Farley
12. mikeventsr - Michael Venturino, Sr.
13. raiderxx4 - Mario
14. Buckeyetom - Tom Owens
15. crdelozier - Chris Delozier
16. LittleD - David Maroney

NOONERZ: rgsay (Rance Strausbaugh)

DAY DRINKERS: ONEEYEHEAD (Michael Headley)

HANNAH'S: rgsay (Rance Strausbaugh)

TWISTED RIVER: DirtyDan56 (Dan Johnston)

LATE NIGHT MUCK: corkscrew (Don Bull)

ALLIGATOR BAR: LetsDance (Susan Kinsinger)

WEEKEND WARRIOR: Donnello (Donnell Oliver)

CLICK HERE for Full Top 10 Online Tavern Lists

WINNER: corkscrew - Don Bull
 

2. Tupelohoney - Mary Beth
3. Sandy - Sandra Walker
4. Bird33 - Jeff Hunt
5. crusher732 - Thomas Lorenc
6. lumber557 - Don Guiton
7. geomorgan - George Morgan
8. MikeC - Mike Coloccia
9. Wildcard - Sandra Sturdivant
10. cbender7981 - Chris Bender
11. angiemeade - Angela Meade
12. lilone1223x1 - Debra Connolly
13. ONEEYEHEAD - Michael Headley
14. jmbvegas2 - Jeannette Bloedorn
15. Goldmama - Olympia Parks
16. Bobbydee - Robert DeFrancesca

TavernChampion_2020-1.png
Online Quarterly Championship-1.png
Build Your Bankroll Championship-1.png
Online Tavern Champions (May Events)
Quarterly National Online Championship (Feb-Apr)
Monthly Bankroll Championships (June)

NOONERZ: Tupelohoney (Mary Beth)

DAY DRINKERS: TheArchman (Hans Werner)

HANNAH'S: Sondra324 (Sondra Smith)

TWISTED RIVER: Donnello (Donnell Oliver)

LATE NIGHT MUCK: Jpoker17 (Jackie Winter)

ALLIGATOR BAR: RodSams (Rod Sams)

WEEKEND WARRIOR: corkscrew (Don Bull)

WINNER: TheArchman - Hans Werner
 

2. dsrushtime - Dwayne Shartzer
3. parlayguy - Robert Gilbert
4. JonnyAshN6-4 - Jon Neugent
5. MGisAlive - Mike Gibson
6. Tupelohoney - Mary Beth
7. mikeventsr - Mike Venturino, Sr.
8. CaroleW - Carole Word
9. kevinwoj - Kevin Wojtaszek
10. tcb1969cf - Tim Bloedorn
11. pokerace - Sam    
12. Superdebvill - Debra Superville
13. Ugabu11dawgs - Eric Hunter
14. TwinkleToes - Tammy Cryder
15. viculp - Vic Culp
16. skyblue - Donna Owens

WINNER: MGisAlive - Mike Gibson
 

2. TheArchman - Hans Werner
3. Gman1956 - Gary Thurmond
4. Ericw2676 - Eric Witkowski
5. Retiredice - James Kriksciun
6. tcb1969cf - Tim Bloedorn
7. Donnello - Donnell Oliver
8. super007 - Lenny Superville
9. geomorgan - George Morgan
10. Ladyv1625 - Linda Vaughn
11. Jem032053 - Tracy    
12. rtjohn63 - Reggie Johnson
13. Ugabu11dawgs - Eric Hunter
14. crusher732 - Thomas Lorenc
15. corkscrew - Don Bull
16. SandyM47 - Sandra McMahon

Build Your Bankroll Championship-1.png
WTP ONLINE MAIN LOGO.png
Build Your Bankroll Championship-1.png
Monthly Bankroll Championships (July)
Online Season Points Champions (May-July Quarter)
Monthly Bankroll Championships (August)

WINNER: kirkglimp1 - Kirk Glimp
 

2. Ericw2676 - Eric Witkowski
3. Charles1997 - Charles Rigsbee
4. Iluvchips - Virginia Seeger
5. MGisAlive - Mike Gibson
6. rtjohn63 - Reggie Johnson
7. Gman1956 - Gary Thurmond
8. lumber557 - Don Guiton
9. Sammyb - Bryan Boyd
10. karebear - Karen Moore
11. FrankieB23 - Frank Butler
12. Sondra324 - Sondra Smith
13. chromeguy - David Parks
14. THUNDER1890 - Dave George
15. Jpoker17 - Jackie Winter
16. cosmo2112 - Rick Alexander

NOONERZ: rgsay (Rance Strausbaugh)

DAY DRINKERS: rgsay (Rance Strausbaugh)

HANNAH'S: rgsay (Rance Strausbaugh)

TWISTED RIVER: rgsay (Rance Strausbaugh)

LATE NIGHT MUCK: Ericw2676 (Eric Witkowski)

ALLIGATOR BAR: Ericw2676 (Eric Witkowski)

WEEKEND WARRIOR: Donnello (Donnell Oliver)

WINNER: viculp - Vic Culp
 

2. Iluvchips - Virginia Seeger
3. BAMA86 - Jeff Harris
4. Smiley77 - Christopher Miles
5. lumber557 - Don Guiton
6. millarr - Rich Millar
7. Rainyday8 - Charles Thompson
8. lilone1223x1 - Debra Connolly
9. RodSams - Rod Sams
10. super007 - Lenny Superville
11. THUNDER1890 - Dave George
12. Jglenn37 - Jeff Carter
13. dawn2k - Dawn Smith
14. Cuser - Greg Bender
15. kym - Kim Gabrielson
16. SEA - Sharon Adawin

TavernChampion_2020-1.png
Online Quarterly Championship-1.png
Build Your Bankroll Championship-1.png
Online Tavern Champions (August Events)
Quarterly National Online Championship (May-July)
Monthly Bankroll Championships (September)

NOONERZ: jmbvegas2 (Jeannette Bloedorn)

DAY DRINKERS: Ivans (Steve Ivans)

HANNAH'S: Gman1956 (Gary Thurmond)

TWISTED RIVER: Moose (John Gallagher)

LATE NIGHT MUCK: Cdxchase10 (Chris Fitzgerald)

ALLIGATOR BAR: playthaflop1 (Mark Lovern)

WEEKEND WARRIOR: rgsay (Rance Strausbaugh)

WINNER: Naturboy - Randy Johnson
 

2. Superdebvill - Debra Superville
3. cosmo2112 - Rick Alexander
4. Donnello - Donnell Oliver
5. TheArchman - Hans Werner
6. ATBrunk - Andy Brunk
7. Sammyb - Bryan Boyd
8. niksheken - Kenny Hall
9. pokerace - Sam Ips
10. TwinkleToes - Tammy Cryder
11. Silk19596 - Patricia Baress
12. mafeon15 - Cin Bickel
13. chezbert - Chris Hebert
14. LisaMc - Lisa McCabe
15. cmlhntr2016x - Bill Brox
16. BfloGene - Eugene Mlodozeniec

WINNER: brooklynboy - Sandy Golando
 

2. ldiddy - Larry English
3. Gman1956 - Gary Thurmond
4. rgsay - Rance Strausbaugh
5. PANFAN - Phil Smith
6. millarr - Rich Millar
7. viculp - Vic Culp
8. BKrywko - Brian Krywko
9. Cathy529 - Catherine Kubeny
10. Eyesofshiva - Jennifer Garlicki
11. super007 - Lenny "Doc" Superville
12. crowflies - Chris Cronin
13. Bird33 - Jeff Hunt
14. CaroleW - Carole Word
15. RangerMike89 - Mike Fenslau, Jr.
16. Jem032053 - Tracy Peters

Build Your Bankroll Championship-1.png
Build Your Bankroll Championship-1.png
WTP ONLINE MAIN LOGO.png
Monthly Bankroll Championships (October)
Monthly Bankroll Championships (November)
Online Season Points Champions (Aug-Nov Quarter)

WINNER: TheArchman - Hans Werner
 

2. Garyrich49 - Gary Rich
3. Michele52 - Michele McBride-Helms
4. LisaMc - Lisa McCabe
5. dawn2k - Dawn Smith
6. dcowboys - Patrick Kelly
7. THUNDER1890 - Dave George
8. Cathy529 - Catherine Kubeny
9. parlayguy - Robert Gilbert
10. viculp - Vic Culp
11. SEA - Sharon Adawin
12. Jahurley - Jake Hurley
13. halfpints - Debra Sullivan
14. Stomper - Ross Kubeny
15. Ladyv1625 - Linda Vaughan
16. BKrywko - Brian Krywko

WINNER: AnitaFlush - Susie Lillibridge
 

2. Garlicki52 - John Garlicki
3. lilone1223x1 - Debra Connolly
4. BKrywko - Brian Krywko
5. Iluvchips - Ginny Seeger
6. EZESPE - EZ Hart
7. Ronniet23
8. Tracy - Tracy McCormick
9. ACEgrand - Ann Martin
10. crusher732 - Thomas Lorenc
11. jmbvegas2 - Jeannette Bloedorn
12. Jpoker17 - Jackie Winter
13. mafeon15 - Cin Bickel
14. crdelozier - Chris Delozier
15. Cuser - Greg Bender
16. MGorse - Michael Gorse

NOONERZ: Tracy (Tracy McCormick)

DAY DRINKERS: KevinWoj (Kevin Wojtaszek)

HANNAH'S: rgsay (Rance Strausbaugh)

TWISTED RIVER: rgsay (Rance Strausbaugh)

LATE NIGHT MUCK: rgsay (Rance Strausbaugh)

ALLIGATOR BAR: rgsay (Rance Strausbaugh)

WEEKEND WARRIOR: rgsay (Rance Strausbaugh)

TavernChampion_2020-1.png
Online Quarterly Championship-1.png
Online Tavern Champions (November Events)
Quarterly National Online Championship (Aug-Nov)

NOONERZ: lilone1223x (Debra Connolly)

DAY DRINKERS: americanpye5 (Anne Totaro)

HANNAH'S: Tracy (Tracy McCormick)

TWISTED RIVER: ToeJoe (Larry Farley)

LATE NIGHT MUCK: Ryanc4790 (Ryan Cauwels)

ALLIGATOR BAR: Supercox (Roger Cox)

WEEKEND WARRIOR: PlaceWin (Peggy Brown)

WINNER: kevinwoj - Kevin Wojtaszek
 

2. trogofwi - Terry Hillestad
3. SEA - Sharon Adawin
4. Iluvchips - Ginny Seeger
5. cosmo2112 - Rick Alexander
6. Stevefnc - Steve Fleming
7. MsDMs - Donna Snedecor
8. Acesnutz - Rob Bates
9. Buckeyetom - Tom Owens
10. BKrywko - Brian Krywko
11. Diamonds - Dawn Colangeli
12. Bird33 - Jeff Hunt
13. rgsay - Rance Strausbaugh
14. JanetK - Janet Knoblock
15. Donnello - Donnell Oliver
16. Not2Day - Kim Jones

bottom of page